Gear-up landing Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI MM152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274182

Date:Saturday 18 November 1944
Time:20:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM152
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Woodbridge, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bourn, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Woodbridge, Suffolk
Narrative:
Mosquito MM152: Took off at 18:35 hrs for a Bombing missiom over Erfurt. 18/11/1944
Returned early for hydraulics u/s. Belly Landing at 20:26 hrs.
Crew:
F/Lt (141.099) Donald TIDY DFC (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
F/Lt (157.957) Gavin Hamilton BARR DFC (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 105 Sqdn RAF