Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X ND317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274226

Date:Tuesday 18 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:21 FC RAF
Registration: ND317
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, Bamrauli, Brit India. -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Mauripur, India
Destination airport:RAF Allahabad, India
Narrative:
Beaufighter ND317: Made a crash landing due to failure of undercarriage to lower. 18/04/1944
Crew:
W/O (R/54435) S.U. GRAY (pilot) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=ND317