Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274237

Date:Wednesday 19 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:21 FC RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Mauripur, 4 miles north west of the centre of Karachi, Brit.India -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:RAF Allahabad, India
Destination airport:RAF Mauripur, Brit.India
Narrative:
Beaufighter ????: Bellylanded owing to jamming of undercarriage caused by hydraulic trouble. 19/04/1944
Crew:
F/Sgt (????) C.H.J WISE (pilot) RAF??? - Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq= 21 FC