Accident Cessna T210M Centurion PR-ORV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274364

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PR-ORV
MSN: 21062429
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda São Felipe, Tailândia, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from an unidentified location, with a pilot and a passenger on board. For undeclared reasons, the pilot landed on a dirt road in the area of Fazenda São Felipe, located in the municipality of Tailândia, PA. During this landing, the plane suffered a broken nose gear.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA