Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X LZ532,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274550

Date:Tuesday 8 May 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:177 Sqn RAF
Registration: LZ532
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Chiringa, near Chittagong, Bengal, Brit.India -   Bangladesh
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Chiringa, Brit.India
Narrative:
Beaufighter LZ532: Heavy Landing, Port Tyre burst, aircraft swung and undercarriage collapsed. 08/05/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq= LZ532
2.ORB 177 Sqdn RAF