Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NV384,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274617

Date:Thursday 9 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:211 Sqn RAF
Registration: NV384
MSN: M-M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Chiringa, near Chittagong, Bengal, Brit.India -   Bangladesh
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:RAF Chiringa, Brit.India
Destination airport:Calcutta airfield, Brit.India
Narrative:
Beaufighter NV384/M: Crashed on take-off after the starboard engine cut. 09/11/1944.
Other than a cut above the eye for the navigator, no casualties to crew or passengers.
With damage classed as Cat B.
Crew: ???? Ok
+
Cpl (621196) Arthur GOODINSON (pass./mech.) RAF - Ok

Sources:

http://www.211squadron.org/bristol_beaufighter.html
Beaufighter production list
ORB 211 Sqdn RAF