Incident Douglas Havoc Mk I BJ493,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274726

Date:Tuesday 27 May 1941
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Havoc Mk I
Owner/operator:93 Sqn RAF
Registration: BJ493
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Middle Wallop -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Middle Wallop
Destination airport:Middle Wallop
Narrative:
While landing at Middle Wallop the aircraft suffered structural damage and subsequently struck off charge this date.

Sources:

93 Sqn ORB entry for 27 May 1941
Listemann, Phil H. The Douglas Boston & Havoc (SQUADRONS!) (p. 19). Philedition. Kindle Edition.

Images: