ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274758
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JAN-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ibis GS-700 Magic |
Owner/operator: | Club Escuela de Aviación Deportiva Fenix |
Registration: | HJ-326 |
MSN: | GS-02-08-700-22 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Turipaná beach, Tubará -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft overturned during a forced landing following a loss of engine power.
Sources:
https://zonacero.com/judiciales/avioneta-sufre-accidente-tras-apagarse-el-motor-y-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-turipana Location
Media: