Incident Utva Aero 3 YU-CPV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275008

Date:Wednesday 17 May 1967
Time:
Type:Utva Aero 3
Owner/operator:Letalski center Maribor
Registration: YU-CPV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maribor -   Slovenia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LJMB
Destination airport:LJMB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
during landing, pilot had hit the cows and kill 5 of them, the instructor Kodrin and student were not injured. The cows were tethered together so they could not run away from the aircraft

Sources:

http://www.avijacijabezgranica.com/jrvudesi.html