Incident Beechcraft D18S (C-45) RP-C719,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27508

Date:Wednesday 26 July 1989
Time:11:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D18S (C-45)
Owner/operator:Commuter Air Philippines
Registration: RP-C719
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manila Domestic Airport -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Masbate
Destination airport:Manila
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flipped over on landing and caught fire. US pilot and philippine co-pilot slightly injured. Cargo of prawns and fish.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
Manila Standard 27 July 1989, p1+2