Incident North American F-86 Sabre ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275348

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1964
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86 Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Haverhill, MA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ANG F-86 crashed in residential area after pilot Capt D.F. Sullivan had ejected into the Merrimack River. Two children (10/8) killed.

Sources:

Toledo Blade 30 June 1964, p1