Accident Bell P-39 Airacobra -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275370

Date:Saturday 5 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-39 Airacobra
Owner/operator:66 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kerch, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 05 February 1944, Airacobra of 66 IAP was shot down in Air Combat with Bf 109 near Kerch, Crimea.
Ml/Lt Alexander Alexandrovich Andrievsky was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero104167570/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11702