Incident Douglas Havoc Mk II AH472,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275412

Date:Sunday 10 May 1942
Time:Early mornin
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Havoc Mk II
Owner/operator:1459 Flt RAF
Registration: AH472
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Hibaldstow -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Hibaldstow
Narrative:
AH472 a Havoc II (Turbinlite) landed gear up and was DBR.

Sources:

http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=AH478
Listemann, Phil H. The Douglas Boston & Havoc Night Fighter (SQUADRONS 24). Philedition. Kindle Edition.