Incident Douglas Boston Mk I BB901,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275432

Date:Monday 8 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Boston Mk I
Owner/operator:51 OTU RAF
Registration: BB901
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Cranfield, Bedfordshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Boston BB901: Took off for Training flight. 08/06/1942
Crashed on takeoff and was DBR.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

Listemann, Phil H. The Douglas Boston & Havoc Intruders (SQUADRONS 39). Philedition. Kindle Edition.
www.rafcommands.com/database/serials for BB901