ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275590
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-FEB-2022 |
Time: | c. 12:00 |
Type: | Rockwell Aero Commander 690A |
Owner/operator: | Colcharter Ltda |
Registration: | HK-4966 |
MSN: | 11119 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | El Dorado International Airport (BOG/SKBO), Bogotá -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) |
Destination airport: | Arauca-Santiago Pérez Airport (AUC/SKUC) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Following a technical malfunction a Rockwell Aero Commander 690A returned to El Dorado International Airport (BOG/SKBO) and sustained a runway excursion after landing.
The four occupants remained unharmed and the aircraft sustained no damage.
Sources:
https://www.rcnradio.com/bogota/avioneta-desato-susto-en-el-dorado-por-aterrizaje-de-emergencia https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/76333_1515611498.jpg (photo)