Accident Embraer EMB-201A Ipanema PT-GZJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275635

Date:Friday 18 February 2022
Time:c. 14:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-201A Ipanema
Owner/operator:Terceiro Milênio Aviação Agrícola Ltda
Registration: PT-GZJ
MSN: 200484
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Estadual Muliterno de Dracena Airport (QDC/SDDR), SP -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Estadual Muliterno de Dracena Airport (QDC/SDDR), SP
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-201A Ipanema crashed when landing at Estadual Muliterno de Dracena Airport (QDC/SDDR), São Paulo, and was destroyed.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sp/presidente-prudente-regiao/noticia/2022/02/18/aviao-agricola-cai-e-pega-fogo-no-aeroporto-estadual-de-dracena.ghtml
https://www.imparcial.com.br/noticias/aviao-cai-logo-apos-decolagem-no-aeroporto-de-dracena,49475
https://ifolharegional.com.br/2022/02/18/aviao-agricola-cai-e-pega-fogo/

Media: