Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI NT128,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275697

Date:Wednesday 11 April 1945
Time:23:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:107 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT128
MSN: OM-Q
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Advanced Landing Ground A.75 Cambrai/Epinoy, Nord. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:A.75 Cambrai /Epinoy (F)
Destination airport:A.75 Cambrai /Epinoy
Narrative:
Mosquito NT128/Q: Took off at 23:03 hrs for Night mission over Sleswick and Soltau. 11/04/1945
Returned early for Gee defective. Landing at 23:14 hrs
Crew:
W/O (R/121283) J.M. FLETCHER (pilot) RCAF - Ok
F/Sgt (R/204997) J.H. TAYLOR (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 107 Sqdn RAF

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 July 1944 NS886 107 Sqn RAF 2 near Tours, the Centre-Val de Loire region. w/o
4 April 1945 PZ241 107 Sqn RAF 0 Advanced Landing Ground A.75 Cambrai/Epinoy, Nord. non