Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI LR369,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275923

Date:Thursday 11 May 1944
Time:22:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:613 (City of Manchester) Sqn RAF
Registration: LR369
MSN: SY-T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Lasham, Hampshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Lasham, Hampshire
Destination airport:RAF Lasham
Narrative:
Mosquito LR369/T: Took off at 22:35 hrs for a Night Intruder mission. 11/05/1944
Returned early for A/C u/s. Landing Ok at 22:50 hrs.
Crew:
2/Lt (????) René PUYT (Fr. pilot) FAFL - Ok
Asp. (????) Jacques MURRAY (Fr. nav.) FAFL - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 613 Sqdn RAF

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 August 1944 HR251 613 (City of Manchester) Sqn RAF 0 Egletons, 50 miles south-east of Limoges, Corrèze. w/o