Incident AirGyro AG-915 N4446S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276155

Date:Wednesday 2 March 2022
Time:22:26
Type:AirGyro AG-915
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4446S
MSN: AGML004-915C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Chino Airport (CNO/KCNO), CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Destination airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Rotorcraft aborted takeoff due to a loud bang, returned to parking and it was discovered that wire was wrapped around the tail with damage to the propeller and vertical stabilizer.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4446S
FAA