Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276347

Date:Thursday 10 March 2022
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Sudan Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:al-Obeid -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An airplane of the Sudan Armed Forces had crashed in al-Obeid during a training flight after a technical malfunction of the plane. Both pilots remained unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.aa.com.tr/en/africa/military-plane-crashes-in-central-sudan/2530608
https://www.inews.id/news/internasional/pesawat-militer-jatuh-di-pusat-kota-2-pilot-selamat