Incident Mil Mi-8MTV-5 RF-24764 60 W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276488

Date:Friday 11 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-5
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-24764 60 W
MSN: 97244
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Valuyki -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Mi-8 helicopter (yellow 60) made a hard landing in Valuyki, Belgorod region, Russia.
The main rotor damaged the roof of a house and broke a window.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/20220311/vertolet-1777719265.html
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/melkie-proisshestvija.17797/page-848#post-3200856
https://vk.com/wall-35961352_1306396