Incident Kamov Ka-52 RF-13411 76 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276548

Date:Wednesday 16 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-13411 76 R
MSN: 35382614005
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Voznesensk Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 s/n RF-13411, code 76 red, of the 55th Separate Helicopter Regiment was shot down by Ukrainian forces in Mykolaiv Oblast. Reportedly the Piorun MANPADS was used. Video of the wreckage was first released on 16 March 2022.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid06j6FqBo1xoNgueuFpnEPSWN24t4TkjX7oR7mnJ1T26GMtNbdXwtUt7KyYKzQjAJMl&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/wPFxDEZfcng
https://mil.in.ua/uk/news/na-mykolayivshhyni-zbyto-bojovyj-vertolit-rosiyi-ka-52/
https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee/status/1504105224579039236?t=Fe5G4cFS4kho0OW0cLDG1Q&s=19
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1504099143320576001?t=MJNYLD2jnmayABdrtvcDRQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/MilAviaUA/status/1504101995225001984?t=nj_3IIbfbXqvsXWHZMbMJw&s=19
https://twitter.com/Militarylandnet/status/1504103681326788617?t=qGIwecwfc_BkO5gqvud0VQ&s=19
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/80?single

Images:

Media: