Accident Cessna 150L PT-OYF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276790

Date:Thursday 17 March 2022
Time:21:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Classic Escola de Aviação Civil
Registration: PT-OYF
MSN: 15073874
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bragança Paulista Airport, SP (BJP/SBBP) -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bragança Paulista-Fazenda Vale Eldorado Aerodrome, SP (SDVH)
Destination airport:Bragança Paulista Airport, SP (BJP/SBBP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft operated on a night time instruction flight. After a go-around at SBBP, the aircraft lost power and made an emergency landing in a cultivated area on the extension of runway 16.

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 November 2006 PT-OYF Bauru, SP unk
2 March 2014 PT-OYF Atibaia, SP unk
Fuel starvation