Accident Asso Aerei VI Junior I-6649,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276881

Date:Saturday 26 March 2022
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Asso Aerei VI Junior
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-6649
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Villaga and Barbarano Mossano, VI -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Asso Aerei VI Junior was destroyed subsequent to an aerodynamic stall and impact with terrain of a vineyard between Villaga and Barbarano Mossano, Vicenza.
One occupant was fatally injured and another was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.vicenzatoday.it/cronaca/precipita-aereo-ultraleggero-morto-claudio-bonetto-villaga-marzo-2022.html
https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/vicenza_bassano/incidente_ultraleggero_pilota_passeggero_morto_cosa_e_successo-6589141.html
https://corrieredelveneto.corriere.it/vicenza/cronaca/22_marzo_26/vicenza-si-schianta-ultraleggero-morto-passeggero-gravemente-ferito-pilota-af3d3f06-ad41-11ec-ba88-d645f1baaed8.shtml

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/77357_1477744563.jpg (photo)