Accident Beechcraft C90A King Air N426EM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276901

Date:Monday 28 March 2022
Time:c. 12:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Bank of Utah Trustee
Registration: N426EM
MSN: LJ-1352
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Temixco, Morelos -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Acapulco-Alvarez International Airport (ACA/MMAA)
Destination airport:Cuernavaca Airport (CVJ/MMCB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into Bodega Aurrera Express, Azteca Temixco. Both pilots and a female passenger were killed. Two male passengers as well as two clients of the supermarket were injured.

Sources:

https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/aeronave-se-desploma-sobre-una-tienda-aurrera-en-cuernavaca-morelos-reportan-heridos
https://www.forbes.com.mx/cae-aeronave-en-supermercado-en-temixco-morelos-reportan-al-menos-2-muertos/
https://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/ap/article-10662057/3-dead-small-plane-crashes-Mexican-grocery-store.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n426em#2b4d559b
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N426EM
https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/p/AF1QipNUT1VVUhMXyW8u620bpAnhxSBWqI2ctWlmlcnh=w408-h306-k-no
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/33660791/n426em-1993-beechcraft-king-air-c90b
https://www.ridgeaire.com/images/pictures/6373.jpg (photo)

Media: