Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N760A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276902

Date:Monday 28 March 2022
Time:10:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Ace Pilot Training Inc
Registration: N760A
MSN: ME-303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Latrobe-Westmoreland County Airport, PA (LBE/KLBE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Allentown-Lehigh Valley International Airport, PA (ABE/KABE)
Destination airport:Latrobe-Westmoreland County Airport, PA (LBE/KLBE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane suffered a landing gear collapse during the landing sequence to runway 24. The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://triblive.com/local/westmoreland/small-plane-slides-off-runway-at-palmer-airport-in-unity/
https://www.wtae.com/article/arnold-palmer-regional-airport-small-plane-off-runway/39561236#

http://www.acepilot.com/N760A
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=760A
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N760A
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aa4188&lat=39.971&lon=-78.389&zoom=8.0&showTrace=2022-03-28&leg=1
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/174fIXTj-Nc-TwoVEHfwhandcfqjz2ZeeR0cwn_1yrNk/edit#gid=300978100
http://azaerophoto.com/forum/index.php?PHPSESSID=gu4pv90d7bn89ed2p70eprbam1&action=dlattach;topic=497.0;attach=6161;image