Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XII HK200,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277006

Date:Tuesday 23 May 1944
Time:01:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XII
Owner/operator:307 (Lwowskich Puchaczy) Sqn RAF
Registration: HK200
MSN: EW-G
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Church Fenton, North Yorkshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Church Fenton, North Yorkshire
Destination airport:RAF Church Fenton
Narrative:
Mosquito HK200/G: Took off at 01:40 hrs for Intruder mission over Denmark. 23/05/1944
Returned early for aircraft u/s. Landing Ok at 01:55 hrs.
Crew:
W/O (P/781507) Zbigniew DUNIN-RZUCHOWSKI (pol.pilot) PAF - Ok
F/O (P.2138) Tadeusz BUCKIEWICZ (pol.nav.) PAF -

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.polishsquadronsremembered.com.
3.ORB 307 Sqdn RAF