ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277072
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 24 July 1987 |
Time: | |
Type: | Mi-24 |
Owner/operator: | 313 OVE Soviet Air Force |
Registration: | - |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | W of Hněvotín, 200 km E of Prague -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Olomouc Airfield (LKOL) |
Destination airport: | Olomouc Airfield (LKOL) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Mi-24 of 313 OVE crashed W of Hněvotín, 200 km E of Prague. Crew was killed.
Sources:
https://www.mil-airfields.de/cz-czech-republic/olomouc-neredin-airfield.htm http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/871/ 