Incident de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth ZS-AMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277141

Date:Tuesday 28 March 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth
Owner/operator:Pretoria Light Aircraft Co (Pty) Ltd
Registration: ZS-AMN
MSN: 3626
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 mi E of Wonderboom Airport (PRY) -   South Africa
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wonderboom Airport (PRY/FAWB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed when engine vibrated out of airframe after propeller blade broke pulling out of dive.

Sources:

https://air-britain.com/pdfs/production-lists/DH82.pdf