Incident Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow N3866T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277173

Date:Wednesday 6 April 2022
Time:16:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3866T
MSN: 28R-30189
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sabetha Municipal Airport (K83), KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport: Griffith-Merrillville Airport, IN (05C)
Destination airport:Sabetha Municipal Airport, KS (K83)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Sabetha Municipal Airport (K83), Kansas, the nose landing gear of a Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow collapsed.
The pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.wibw.com/2022/04/07/pilot-escapes-injury-wednesday-afternoon-plane-crash-sabetha/
https://www.mscnews.net/news/?nk=73529
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N3866T
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a474d0&lat=39.706&lon=-94.560&zoom=7.0&showTrace=2022-04-06
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3866T/history/20220406/1556Z/05C/K83