Incident Orlan-10 11013,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277194

Date:Thursday 7 April 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11013
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lugansk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Photos have been released, showing a damaged Orlan-10 drone that reportedly came down in the Lugansk region.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/466470256855108/posts/2086214808213970/

Media: