Accident Dornier Do 217 M-1 K7+JM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277250

Date:Wednesday 8 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 M-1
Owner/operator: 4. Nachtaufkl.St. (FAG 2) Luftwaffe
Registration: K7+JM
MSN: 326403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sarny - Gomel area -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Luftwaffe Dorniet Do 217 M-1 crashed under unknown circumstances in the Sarny-Gomel area. The four crew members are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=50135