Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277314

Date:Monday 29 July 1946
Time:22:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:307 (Lwowskich Puchaczy) Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Horsham St.Faith, Norfolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Horsham St.Faith, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Horsham St.Faith
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito????: Took off at:22:20hrs for Trg Dusk flying. 29/07/1946
His port engine failed 2 minutes after takeoff. Pilot made a perfect single engine landing.
Crew: (Call Sign Keelrow 55)
F/Lt (P.1403) Tadeusz Teodor KARPIŃSKI (pol.pilot) PAF - Ok
???? (pol.nav.) PAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.https://listakrzystka.pl/en/karpinski-tadeusz-teodor/
3.ORB 307 Sqn RAF