Accident HpH 304TS TwinShark OK-5304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277346

Date:Thursday 7 April 2022
Time:
Type:HpH 304TS TwinShark
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-5304
MSN: 02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Torino Aeritalia Airport (LIMA) -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Torino-Aeritalia Airport (LIMA)
Destination airport:Torino-Aeritalia Airport (LIMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A HpH 304TS TwinShark glider came short on final to Torino Aeritalia Airport and crashed.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/stefano.maruelli/posts/5206974589395005
https://www.hph.cz/news/article/?tx_news_pi1%5Bnews%5D=40&cHash=8c40ea31978b5be5b60dc23481b1281d

https://www.ansa.it/piemonte/notizie/2022/04/07/aliante-precipita-al-campo-volo-illesi-i-due-occupanti_d350a463-351e-4d52-ad3b-6cf0690a3f38.html

Media: