Incident Tupolev Tu-143 Reys ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277349

Date:Tuesday 12 April 2022
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-143 Reys
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Tu-143 Reys unmanned reconnaissance aircraft was shot down by the Russian forces in #Kharkiv.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1513924341263740947

Media: