Incident Leleka-100 331,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277350

Date:Tuesday 12 April 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 331
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian Naval Intelligence forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1513842719210287106
https://airrecognition.com/index.php/news/defense-aviation-news/2022-news-aviation-aerospace/april/8345-ukrainian-leleka-100-uav-shot-down-by-the-russian-forces.html

Media: