Incident Dassault Mystère ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277478

Date:Wednesday 8 May 1957
Time:
Type:Dassault Mystère
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned near homes after pilot abandoned it due to mechanical trouble and bailed out safely.

Sources:

St. Petersburg Times 9 May 1957, p11A