Accident CLT Gyrobee N396GN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277701

Date:Saturday 23 April 2022
Time:21:41
Type:CLT Gyrobee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N396GN
MSN: 541396
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hendersonville Airport (0A7), Hendersonville, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hendersonville Airport, NC (0A7)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyroplane landed but the left landing gear collapsed and it rolled on its side.
Pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

FAA