Incident Tupolev Tu-141 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277723

Date:Thursday 28 April 2022
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-141
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Tupolev Tu-141 drone was reportedly destroyed by the Russian Air Defense during an attack on Kherson.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1519490201516662784

Media: