Incident Airbus A330-243 N819CA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277861

Date:Sunday 1 May 2022
Time:18:33 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-243
Owner/operator:National Airlines
Registration: N819CA
MSN: 1016
Year of manufacture:2009
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney PW4168A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Basseterre-Robert L.Bradshaw International Airport (SKB/TKPK) -   St. Kitts and Nevis
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Portsmouth International Airport at Pease, NH (PSM/KPSM)
Destination airport:Basseterre-Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport (SKB/TKPK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
National Airlines flight N8761, an Airbus A330, was damaged after the left-hand wing tip hit a light pole during taxi after landing at Basseterre Airport in St.Kitts & Nevis.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/a330-elektrik-diregine-carpti/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n819ca#2bb0d7ee

Media: