Accident Cessna 172RG Cutlass ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277902

Date:Wednesday 4 May 2022
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the main landing gear buckled and the aircraft skidded across the runway.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.primavera24.de/aktuelles/news/flugzeug-unfall-in-grossostheim-keine-verletzten
BFU