Incident Spaitech Sparrow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277957

Date:Friday 6 May 2022
Time:
Type:Spaitech Sparrow
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Spaitech Sparrow of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed somewhere in Ukraine. The drone was reportedly downed by forces of the Russian Federation through means of electronic warfare.

Sources:

https://t.me/voenacher/17600
https://t.me/voenacher/17614

Media: