Incident Cessna 210 Centurion Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277966

Date:Friday 6 May 2022
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Socorro -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unregistered Cessna 210 Centurion was found crashed and abandoned in El Soccoro. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://elabcrural.com/pergamino-en-un-campo-del-partido-se-precipito-una-avioneta-de-narcos-bolivianos/