Incident Beechcraft C55 Baron N162N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278034

Date:Monday 9 May 2022
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N162N
MSN: TE-154
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Camdenton Memorial-Lake Airport, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grand Glaize Airport, MO (K15)
Destination airport:Camdenton Memorial Lake Regional Airport, MO (OZS/KOZS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 95-C55 Baron made a belly landing at Camdenton Memorial-Lake Regional Airport (OZS/KOZS), Missouri, after the landing gear failed.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.kmzu.com/plane-crash-lands-after-landing-gear-fails/
https://abc17news.com/news/transportation/crash-collision/2022/05/09/airplane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-the-camdenton-memorial-lake-regional-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N162N
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N162N/history/20220509/1414Z/K15/KOZS
FAA ASIAS

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/780/780914.jpg (photo)

Media: