Incident Zala VTOL 421-16Е2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278120

Date:Tuesday 10 May 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16Е2
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian forces destroyed this Zala 421-16Е2 reconnaissance UAV from the Russian Air Force around 10th May.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Arslon_Xudosi/status/1525082812398944256

Media: