Incident Orlan-30 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278178

Date:Sunday 15 May 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-30
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A second Orlan-30, identified as such, was downed by the Ukraine forces in eastern front.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1526238277224865794

Media: