Accident Cessna 182N Skylane HK-1464, 16 May 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278185

Date:16-MAY-2022
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Arall
Registration: HK-1464
MSN: 18260363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Piracuara, Vaupés -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:SQPC
Destination airport:Mitú-Fabio Alberto León Bentley Airport (MVP/SKMU)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 182N Skylane crashed under unknown circumstances in the Colombian jungle in Piracuara, Vaupés.
All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.swissinfo.ch/spa/colombia-avion_el-accidente-de-una-avioneta-en-el-sur-de-colombia-deja-cuatro-muertos/47599466
https://www.eluniversal.com.co/colombia/accidente-aereo-deja-cuatro-personas-fallecidas-en-vaupes-FX6563227

https://live.staticflickr.com/5804/21209516751_3ac018470e_h.jpg (photo)

Media: