Incident drone ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278213

Date:Tuesday 17 May 2022
Time:
Type:drone
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dnipropetrovsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A not yet identified Russian drone, equipped with 12 camera lenses, was shot down in Dnipropetrovsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1526654429470023688