Accident Bell P-39 Airacobra -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278218

Date:Thursday 24 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-39 Airacobra
Owner/operator:19 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Karelia Region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tungozero Airfield
Destination airport:Tungozero Airfield
Narrative:
P-39 of 19 GvIAP did not return from a mission at Karelia Region. Lt Viktor Mikhailovich Lelik was missing.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=56705607