Incident Eniks E95M 828E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278249

Date:Tuesday 17 May 2022
Time:
Type:Eniks E95M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 828E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Russian Eniks E95M target drone was found by Ukrainian forces, likely after a crash landing.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1526562617086693377